?

Log in

No account? Create an account
"A Real Friend Is One Who Walks In,

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> Drugs Are Bad Mmmkay?
> profile
> previous 20 entries

Friday, June 10th, 2005
1:58 pm - Too weak to die
I'm going out of a town in a few days, not that any of you ungreatful fucks would care or notice.

bye

(comment on this)

Monday, February 7th, 2005
8:25 pm - I never write anymore :(
I haven't done shit since I last wrote in here. My life is pretty much boring. But instead of playing poker now I play Magic Online :) Its fun! Even though the stupid moderator fucks closed my account for 24 hours for telling off some jerk..

If anyone reads this leave a comment!

(3 comments | comment on this)

Friday, December 3rd, 2004
1:11 am - Woah
I can't believe I haven't updated since before my birthday. Guess I'm just kinda bored with livejournal lately. I've been playing poker and not doing jack shit, missing out on work and sleeping all day, depressing as fuck but so is living so who gives a shit eh. Hmmmm what is there to say, I don't know. I feel like an ant swimming through a river of fire, burning off all my feelers hahaha

current mood: fucked up

(1 comment | comment on this)

Friday, October 22nd, 2004
1:45 am - Excerpt from Amanda's Journal
"Lissa and Michelle are the kings of Egypt who helped Shipra and Puah, their mid-wives, jesus said therefore unto the twelve would yourself, he said "I voice crying in the wilderness, make the fair seas hippocrits for yee devour widow's houses even while for a, i want you to begone from this lists, away from the roots." and Peter calling to remeberence sayith unto him, "we're greatly amazed", and running to him soluted him. And he asked "they found it not?", though many false wittness came, but afterwords came, be comfronted and will laugh joy. Bless'ed and happy are they them then for you. And Capernaum; you have be elivated nearly to with God's help, Joshua and his men overcame the Amalekites and Iseral is the christ, the savior of the world. As jesus and the into each other's keeping. For only the hand of life can contain Moses, but out the rods and the one with Aaron's named carved, go back home. I will return to my own people, but god his people in the remission for their sins, because of the tender blessed and happy are you when men hate and despise you, when again the water and I give him will be like a fountain quarriling with me? moses asked "don't you know you are trying God's raise the dead that the sun will reserect whoever he wishes the."

Fucking hilarious shit god damn it. It sounds like an Arab who speaks very little English tried to translate his Jihad bible.

current mood: funny

(comment on this)

Tuesday, October 19th, 2004
6:49 pm - Well well well!
Guess what I got in the mail? I received a package this afternoon from the Detroit Lions Merchandising Department. Guess what it was? Yep thats right. An official NFL football. Just like the ones they use on the field. This is the 3rd one I have gotten now. This one is a little different though.

You see, last season a woman down on the field was holding a football so I motioned for her to throw it to me, and she did. She came over a few minutes later and requested that I give it back. She kind of conned me a little bit saying "come on this needs to be used from the game, I'll get you another one". So I was like ok whatever and gave it back thinking she would be true to her word. But to my disappointment, she disappeared down the tunnel. When I saw her next a few minutes later, she acted like nothing ever happened, but reluctantly asked for my address and said she would hook me up with something. So I was like ok fine. I wrote down my address and gave it to her. Didn't see her for the rest of the season and I never got anything in the mail. So I was kinda ticked off about that, thinking she was just a lying, low-down, good for nothing cunt.

Well I saw her again this season down there talking to some people. I was like "Hey! Hey you! Helllllllllo!?" And she's like "Yeah I'm speaking to people" and just kind of ignored me. That really pissed me off. Then after she was done talking to them she was heading down the tunnel and I said "Hey I thought you were gonna said me something?" She looked at me with fury and said "You're kinda pushy arent you?" I did my best to avoid going off on her and didnt say anything. After a slight pause she said "Give me your address again" and then took off before I even had a chance to give it to her. One of the security guards I know down on the field eventually gave the paper to the woman later on in the game, when I wasn't around. So today, after a few months, she actually did send me the official licensed ball, same exact one they use in the pro games like my other two, a brand new one never before used with the tag still intact. I have to admit I'm more then just a little surprised she actually gave it to me. Those balls cost $125.00 apiece, thats what the National Football League actually charges the team! So I am very surprised she held to her word and gave it to me. I'm stoked! I'm going to write her an official thank you note.

current mood: crazy

(1 comment | comment on this)

Friday, October 1st, 2004
9:01 pm - An Excerpt from the Redneck Bible, Readers Digest...
This is a portion of an interview with a celebrity from Reader's Digest:

RD: How would you define the hillbilly culture?

Ashley Judd: I think that it's very tied to the land and in communion with nature. An understanding and an intuition and responsiveness about and to nature. A pretty humble existence.

OBVIOUSLY Miss Judd has never visited redneck! LOL

(comment on this)

Tuesday, September 28th, 2004
3:43 pm - OMG Look What I Found!!!


Ohhhhhhhhhhhhh man!!! Look at this! WOW!!! She's so pretty ohhhhhhhhhh mannnnnnn *eyes popping out of head*

You're so hot baby I love you!

current mood: horny

(2 comments | comment on this)

Sunday, September 26th, 2004
9:45 pm - Season Game 2: Detroit Lions (2-0) vs Philadelphia Eagles (2-0)
Well the Lions were beat handily by the Eagles 30-13. We did not play well at all. It was a little embarassing. However the Philadelphia fans who attended at Ford Field seemed pretty mild. Our pass rush, as expected, was non-existent. McNabb destroyed our secondary. Our coverage was very poor. I only got one autograph after the game. The players did not seem to have a very high morale after the game ended. Lions are now 2-1 and the Eagles, of course, 3-0.

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Today has not been a good day at all. I have been sick the past few days and it has caused me to be extremely irritable and non-sociable. I am trying to cope with it but I feel awful mentally and emotionally. The emotional part I can handle, since I have been dealing with it basically as long as I can remember. After I got home I expected to have my spirits lifted when I got online. They were for awhile, but then something went awry and of course, ruined my night. I went to see Dodgeball again at the Cinemark. It helped me at least laugh and forget about things for a few hours, but everybody knows that isn't a real solution to ones problems. I suppose I could have gotten high or drunk instead and it would have had the same affect. I have to be up early again tomorrow to go to Traverse City. Its a 4 hour drive and I am not looking forward to it. *sigh* Don't you just hate when all the good things in your life are destroyed simultaneously? Really helps boost your spirit.

current mood: don't ask

(comment on this)

Friday, September 24th, 2004
9:52 am - Boy Did I Have A Weird Dream Last Night...
I had the strangest dream last night, it was all so real though. I was home alone in my bed room. It was like an hour or two before it gets dark and all of a sudden someone was at the door. I went to go see who it was and it was Amanda! She drove all the way up here to Michigan to see me. She explained to me that she was just totally fed up with everything that was happening in VA so she figured fuck it, and drove up here to see me. I asked her how long it took her to get here and she said 8 hours. She was driving an old beat up Chevy truck and she parked it in the driveway. Apparently her boyfriend Matt pissed her off so bad that she wanted to get as far away as she could, so Michigan was her best bet. We were just hanging out in my bedroom and she told me she had to leave in the morning cuz she couldnt stay very long. Other then that the details get kinda hazey. We went out walking around my neighborhood, except it wasnt my neighborood in reality, it was different.

current mood: crazy

(3 comments | comment on this)

Monday, September 20th, 2004
7:30 pm - Season Game 1: Detroit Lions (1-0) vs Houston Texas (0-1)
Lions win Lions win! 2 and 0, 2 and 0! The Lions toppled the Texans by a score of 28-16 Sunday and I was there to see all the action! Jason Hanson missed a field goal on a rare occaison, other then that he wasnt needed for once since the Lions scored 4 touchdowns and held the Texans 2 touch downs and a field goal. Our pass rush still needs a lot of work, we are giving the opposing quarterbacks way too much time to find an open receiver. Our defense needs to be tightened a bit, and our offense is fine. We have rookie Roy Williams who got 2 touchdowns in the game, and an awesome punt returner named Eddie Drummond! He returned a kickoff for a touchdown in the game! We still have a long ways to go before we become playoff material. I predict we'll finish the season 6-10.

After the game ended I got Eddie Drummond to autograph 2 pictures I have of him. I also got Joey Harrington (our young quarterback) to autograph my replica Joey Harrington jersey!! That made me so happy cuz Joey very rarely stops to sign autographs, especially after the game is over.

Our game next week is against Philadelphia, who is currently playing Minnesota on Monday Night Football.

current mood: happy

(2 comments | comment on this)

Saturday, September 11th, 2004
10:39 pm - 9/11 Revisited
Well today marks the 3 year anniversery of the tragic 9/11 event that struck America on that horrifying day. September the 11th will be a day which lives in infamy. I think about all those innocent people that died, and it just ain't right.

The sad part is that it happens every single day in every country around the world, it just isn't hyped up as much as 9/11. So when you think about 9/11 from now on and how horrifying it was, just think about what else is happening elsewhere in the world. Cause and effect, cause and effect... I won't say America "deserved" 9/11, but I will say that the Americans are hated worldwide, and not just by 3rd world countries either. Look at China, they hate us too! Don't get me wrong, I used to take pride in my country, but with what is going on here politcally and economically now I do not support our leaders. I do not think it is right to go off starting wars in other countries. Why cant we just mind our own fucking business like Canada? I'm not anti-American, I don't hate America, I just hate the way its being run, and frankly, I refuse to vote because I think Bush and Kerry are both scumbags. I realize much of this is irrelevant to the 9/11 incident, but I just wanted to make a point. I know that when tragedy strikes at "home" (home being America) that everyone embraces the horror, but tragedy is tragedy isnt it? Just something to think about.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I started playing Neopets again today. Why? Cuz Im bored as fuck and there isnt anything else to do on the fucking computer. I've started writing neopets again to see if I can get my account unfrozen, a year later. I'll write every day until they get sick of me, from 10,000 different email addresses if thats what it takes. I dont care if its harassment, fuck them.

current mood: okay

(comment on this)

Thursday, September 2nd, 2004
11:35 pm - Preseason Game #2: Detroit Lions (1-2) vs Buffalo Bills (1-2)
Well I went to the last preseason game today, we won 20-17 woo! The game dragged so much though, it was actually kind of boring. Butttttt I was thinking about someone special throughout the whole game so it made me feel good (she knows who she is heheh) :)

For the tailgate I had 3 shish-kebobs, 2 steak and 1 pork, 2 pieces of garlic toast and 2 huge helpings of macaroni salad. It was all delicious! I washed it down with a couple coca colas yum yum

I havent updated here in a few weeks. Not much has been going on :\ I need to get another job since I cant pay my bills and Im fuckin broke , jeez Im such a loser! Im gonna be 20 years old in less then 2 months, its time for me to get my shit together and start thinking about the future a little bit. I gotta get another job so I can build up a bank roll hell yeah! Not too much else going on really, Amanda's birthday is coming up in 2 weeks and I still havent figured out what to get her. I have an idea of what to give her, but I just don't know exactly WHAT it is too.

Sammys birthday is a month away, October 3. I wish I could get her something but I cant send it! :( Im so sowwy!

I've been pretty busy lately with my community redneck, which Im proud of its doing pretty well. We're up to 109 members now, we get a new user at least every few days so thats awesome.

current mood: happy

(2 comments | comment on this)

Thursday, August 19th, 2004
3:48 pm - Things Are Good!
Well the last month or so has been kind of rough, but things are looking up. Today started off like every other the last few months, shitty and depressing and suicidal, you know, that ol chest nut. But then in the afternoon everything turned great when I called Amanda at work. Today we had our happiest and most uplifting/positive conversation we've had in awhile. We were clicking again the way we always have in the past! I want it to continue that way.

OMG here's what I had to eat today!

Breakfast (8:00 AM) Belgian waffle smothered with whipped cream & strawberries, sausage links

Lunch (12:15 PM) Classic Double cheeseburger with castup, MAYO and onions with a great biggie fry and great biggie Cherry Coke!!!

Dinner (6:45 PM) BLT sangwich and potato & bacon soup. Yum yum!

Hmmmm I dunno what I'll eat tonight, too early to tell lol The Dream Cruise is coming Saturday! I'm sooo excited! WOOOOOOOOO! I wish Amanda was here to go cruisin' with me, I know she'd love it! Hopefully next year she'll be able to go with me.

Right now I'm talkin to S

current mood: high

(comment on this)

Monday, July 19th, 2004
4:22 pm - Now Is The Moment
-------------------

We got a second chance,
so lets not waste it baby.
By saying hurtful things,
like later or maybe.

Let all things passed,
lay to rest.
You're the greatest baby,
you're the best.


(chorus)
Now is the moment,
for us to be one.
Our lives together,
have just begun.

Now is the moment,
for you and I.
No more reason,
for us to cry.


We got a second chance,
to be together.
There's no time to waste,
it's now or never.

Time to show each other,
exactly what we're made of.
Lets show each other,
a second chance for love.


(chorus)
Now is the moment,
for us to be one.
Our lives together,
have just begun.

Now is the moment,
for you and I.
No more reason,
for us to cry.


We can help each other,
more then we can hurt.
All its gonna take,
is a little bitta effort.

Been there from day one,
for one another.
If it means life or death,
we need each other.

How can three little words,
be so true?
No matter what happens,
just remember I love you.


(chorus)
Now is the moment,
for us to be one.
Our lives together,
have just begun.

Now is the moment,
for you and I.
No more reason,
for us to cry.

Now is the moment,
for you and I.
No more reason,
for us to cry.

No more reason,
for us to cry.

current mood: happy

(2 comments | comment on this)

Friday, July 2nd, 2004
10:29 am - To The Point of Insanity & Beyond
Look people, I've got enough drama in my life as it is. I don't need to be running a community with a bunch of gun slinging haters on top of it all. And if you think its not your problem, thats fine. Leave your pride at the door and rememeber that the intention of this community is for everything good. Trying to justify an old fashioned cliche that rednecks are generally racist people just makes you look stupid. And if the gun rack and suspenders arent enough for you to show your redneck pride then I suggest you find a hobby! Jesus christ people, whatever happened to country music and square dancing??? This aint a soap opera, and Im no Barbara Walters, but is it too much to ask for some decency?

current mood: ugh

(comment on this)

Saturday, June 19th, 2004
10:54 pm - 2004 Midwest Yearbook Workshop
Well all in all I am sort of disappointed with the workshop. This year I got more of an insight from a yearbook professionals perspective then from a students perspective. I was able to comprehend many of the aspects of making a seminar like this work, and from what I saw, many of the intentions of this workshop were a disaster. Most all of the kids gave a very poor performance on their projects. Some of the projects excelled in one area, but lacked completely in many others. There was no best overall prize awarded. It is hard to award something that is undeserving of an award.

The EliteVision computer class I helped instruct with Sam turned out to be okay, except for the disaster of printing the projects. First of all we couldnt print from the computer lab we were in. The printer in that lab was disastrous. It was unable to print the pages with the images on them, which meant we, meaning I, had to transfer every students page to a USB form of media and take it to another lab in another building to have it printed. It was very tedious. Also, the other lab only printed black and white sploches, which made it impossible to decipher the wholeness and completeness of the project itself.

It is very difficult to understand and conceive all the aspects of this kind of work. There are so many different things to consider. To be honest I have become overwhelmed by it all.

The slideshow did not turn out the way I planned. When I watched it, I felt like I did a poor job. I felt the pictures were not as good as they were in the past years. I was unable to synchronize the music with the show, which was kind of a downer since the music ended 3-4 minutes before the show did. I guess the most important thing is that we will be provided to each attendee all of the pictures I took, and they will have these to add to their memory banks.

current mood: uneventful

(comment on this)

Saturday, June 5th, 2004
5:58 pm - I Won't Say It Again...
These racist remarks will not be tolerated. One user has already been removed. Anyone else who wishes to express their idiotic views will also be removed. If you want to be racist then I suggest you get the fuck out and go to another community! Is that clear? Good.

(2 comments | comment on this)

12:19 am - Hahaha
I was playing basketball with some of the neighbor kids that live by Sam. The last time I saw 2 of the kids they were like little shits. Now they're like taller and have deep voices and shit, I guess their balls dropped! Both of them are 13 or 14. We were playing a game where each basket counts as 1 point. First one to 10 points wins. We rotate in alternating order, but if you make a shot you get to keep shooting until you miss. The rules we added later made it just great. One rule was while one person is shooting, all the other players must stand behind a certain line or the player shooting gets another shot. The second rule added was you could say ANYTHING you wanted to try and get the shooter to laugh and fuck up his shot. Which made the game even more fun! The third rule, a continuation of rule #2 was that you could not jump in the air or obstruct the shooters view to the rim. You also could not touch the shooter or throw anything at him. One of the other rules was the player could jump while trying to make the shot and land on the cement, but must have both feet on the grass in the next yard while in the process of shooting. Another rule was that if you stepped on the cement before you shoot, you lose your turn.

It was awesome! I played for 2-3 hours. Another kid came during the last hour or so and he was only 11. But that didn't stop us from using foul language! Then we taught him what CUM means. I asked the kid I said "Do you know what cum means?" And he didnt know so we all made fun of him huh huh huh. But then he threatened to go run and ask mommy so we ended up telling him. Then while it was his shot we all made comments about how he can't cum and all this shit. It was hilarious! We were saying things to each other like "I bet you like to jackoff in your moms panties" or "I bet you like it when a big black cock is in your ass". Just the nastiest shit you can think of ! LOL It was so great.

current mood: slap happy

(comment on this)

Wednesday, June 2nd, 2004
9:00 am - Community T-Shirts!
I had an idea to create t-shirts for this Redneck community and sell them to community members. My theory was that the t-shirts would feature the redneck logo on the front of the shirt,



with the community banner on the back of the shirt



Any comments on this one? I was also considering that it may be rather expensive to create this t-shirts, but I'll have to look more into it. Would anyone in this community actually be willing to pay money for such a t-shirt? If so post here and I'll see what kind of response I get.

If enough people are 'seriously' interested, I will have a few made up and start shipping them out, upon receipt of payment of course.

current mood: trigger happy!

(1 comment | comment on this)

Monday, May 31st, 2004
1:25 am - Good Day Tim Tim!!!
Toodaye I wash widing mya wheew chao up a beeg heel and wa bwakes went oot! I wolled down wa heel and hurted my head :(

current mood: der?

(comment on this)

> previous 20 entries
> top of page
LiveJournal.com