Crazy Inside (crazy) wrote,
Crazy Inside
crazy

  • Mood:

Woah

I can't believe I haven't updated since before my birthday. Guess I'm just kinda bored with livejournal lately. I've been playing poker and not doing jack shit, missing out on work and sleeping all day, depressing as fuck but so is living so who gives a shit eh. Hmmmm what is there to say, I don't know. I feel like an ant swimming through a river of fire, burning off all my feelers hahaha
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment
jon i have to say dont give up ! do chickens give up when their trying to shit out a bigg ol egg ? NO! (course i wouldnt either) when a mares in heat does the stud give up on her? THATS A DEFFINATE NO! when a timberman is choppin down a tree does he chop it half way and give up? NO!!!!!!!!!!! when you told me the famous word "METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE" did i give up on pronouncing it ? NO! I EVEN LEARNED HOW TO SPELL THE BITCH! i could go on and on this might be lame but hey im tryin

- someone who DOES care :/